• Welcome to Creek County Speedway Online!
  • RACING SATURDAY NIGHTS at 7:30pm.
918-247-7223
Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight wi...
ASCS National Speedweek Rolls Into Creek...
Sooner 600 Week Up Next for Dirt2Media N...
UP NEXT >> Weekly Racing Info For Saturd...
Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight wi...

Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight wi...

6/15/2024 -
Sam Hafertepe Jr. continued a perfect June run by winning his third straight American Sprint Car Series National Tour race Thursday night at Creek County Speedway. And he did so by swapping his winning ride for the backup car. He
ASCS National Speedweek Rolls Into Creek...

ASCS National Speedweek Rolls Into Creek...

6/5/2024 -
SAPULPA, Okla. (June 4, 2024) Back on the ASCS National Tour lineup for the first time since 2021, the American Sprint Car Series Speedweek will grace Creek County Speedway clay on Thursday, June 13. Marking the 19th time Speedwee
Sooner 600 Week Up Next for Dirt2Media N...

Sooner 600 Week Up Next for Dirt2Media N...

5/27/2024 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (May 27, 2024) For the eighth time, the Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi Plains Building Division will go all out with Sooner 600 Week to see who are the toughest Micro drivers in the land
UP NEXT >> Weekly Racing Info For Saturd...

UP NEXT >> Weekly Racing Info For Saturd...

5/13/2024 -
Racing Saturday May 18, 2024 Pits: 4:30 P.M. Gates: 5:00 P.M. Hot Laps: 7:00 P.M. Racing: 7:30 P.M. Gen. Admission: $15 Youth (11-14): $6 Kids 10 & under: Free Pits: $35 Classes: Champ 305 Sprints, USRA Modifieds, Factory Stocks,

Points

Creek County Speedway - 2024

Champ 305 Sprints

As of 6/22/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117EBlake EdwardsClaremore, OK2677801-
27FBlake GreenMounds, OK46771190
310RRay BrewerOwasso, OK167681120
422TFrank TaftCollinsville, OK145490311
51TJoshua TyreKiefer, OK2234424377
61Sean McClellandTulsa, OK2333354447
717Wout HoffmansBoxmeer, NB233303498
851MKevin CummingsTulsa, OK113230571
942Grady MercerOwasso, OK1122224577
1038Jimmy ForresterSand Springs, OK222221580

USRA Modifieds

As of 6/22/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18Robert ScottSand Springs, OK281011975-
22Lane TrasterPrue, OK17101190669
339Ho DeanTulsa, OK17910860115
400Levi BumgarnerMannford, OK1611680295
577Kendall ShultzBroken Arrow, OK567644331
610BRALPH BRITTONStroud, OK157608367
711GNick GriegoSand Springs, OK268604371
89*Troy Martin Jr.Wagoner, OK168596379
952Chad DavisSapulpa, OK3777580395
104KMatt WilliamsBroken Arrow, OK177553422

Factory Stocks

As of 6/22/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115VBailey VannSapulpa, OK1811111201-
21Jimmy Owen161011114061
303Toby CooperTerlton, OK1569883318
441Shawn BrownleeWeleetka, OK478787414
546Chris YandellTulsa, OK477781420
621CCharles KerleyKellyville, OK158729472
711Ashley ScottSand Springs, OK267708493
814Tommy LawleySapulpa, OK3456648553
913JCCody McCoyBristow, OK46560641
1022Jeremiah Stevens135441760

Mini Stocks

As of 6/22/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Wesley KnebelBroken Arrow, OK81111111307-
22Coleton HummingbirdOKEMAH, OK711111174133
3121XRobert BaileyTulsa, OK811111163144
415Bentley TrasterPeru, OK499969338
566Nicole TerryEdmond, OK299871436
617MMegan TerryEdmond, OK578844463
721BTerry BarnesKellyville, OK477714593
815Jerad TrasterPrue, OK3466665642
925CCarter WaitesMounds, OK366622685
109Kyle BellingerTalala, OK444447860

Junior Mini Stocks

As of 6/22/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12KAEGEN STEVENSSapulpa, OK3555593-
215Jojo TrasterPrue, OK1444485108
315Tristen LittleSapulpa, OK2222260333
412KALane PiggLiberty, OK1111119474
52JACE THOMPSONSapulpa, OK11197496
615Braylnn TrasterPrue, OK18575

USRA Tuners

As of 6/22/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
141BBraxton BrownleeWeleetka, OK281010956-
241Connar BrownleeWeleetka, OK589989462
31Lydon HommertzheimSand Springs, OK6101089066
411Aaron WestbayMannford, OK6910787169
501Jacob O'HaraBristow, OK1688740216
68KKonner CollinsonPonca City, OK2777644312
791Cale HancockCollinsville, OK455493463
812AAbby O'HaraBristow, OK144370586
96DKarson WilliamsBartlesville, OK144355601
1041TTeegan BrownleeWeleetka, OK144315641

NOW600 Dwarf Cars

As of 5/11/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Justin FoltzPorum, OK2444467-
248BStephen FreeMcalester, OK34442344
3X15Larry PenseGlenpool, OK233336998
400Jeff Robertson44357110
575Paul York233328139
676JJason MilesVerdigris, OK133306161
727Jeff PenseMounds, OK133306161
839Rex JohnsonGlenpool, OK133300167
963FBrett FullerMounds, OK123294173
1035Kevin CummingsTulsa, OK222229238

USL Sprints

As of 4/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122MRees MoranTulsa, OK1111100-
25BBrock CottrellFletcher, OK111955
39$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK111919
439Joshua TyreKiefer, OK1118713
579Tim KentBristow, OK1118416
65$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK118119
75XMatt SherrellOwasso, OK117822
838Jimmy ForresterSand Springs, OK117624
920HNoah HarrisBroken Arrow, OK117426
1008EElizabeth PhillipsBixby, OK117228
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Creek County Speedway7/6/2024Champ 305 Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway7/6/2024USRA Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway7/6/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway7/6/2024USRA Tuners
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/22/2024Champ 305 Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/22/2024USRA Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/22/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/22/2024Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/22/2024Junior Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/22/2024USRA Tuners
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024Champ 305 Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024USRA Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024Junior Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024USRA Tuners
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
Champ 305 Sprintsas of 6/22/2024
Full Points
USRA Modifiedsas of 6/22/2024
Full Points
Factory Stocksas of 6/22/2024
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 6/22/2024
Full Points
Junior Mini Stocksas of 6/22/2024
Full Points
USRA Tunersas of 6/22/2024
Full Points