• Welcome to Creek County Speedway Online!
  • RACING SATURDAY NIGHTS at 7:30pm.
918-247-7223
EVENT INFO >> Saturday, June 25, 2022
Flud, Hinton, Nunley, and Gile Collect N...
Need To Know: Sooner 600 Week
Flud Sweeps While Nunley and Smith Captu...
EVENT INFO >> Saturday, June 25, 2022

EVENT INFO >> Saturday, June 25, 2022

6/20/2022 -
June 15, 2022 (SAPULPA, Okla.) Racing continues this Saturday, June 25, with Fast Five Weekly racing, Creek County Speedway will feature Dyno Services of Oklahoma Champ 305 Sprints, York Plumbing Modifieds, Factory Stocks, Mini St
Flud, Hinton, Nunley, and Gile Collect N...

Flud, Hinton, Nunley, and Gile Collect N...

6/10/2022 -
(Image Credit: Danny Clum) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (June 9, 2022) Wrapping up the second night of the 2022 Sooner 600 Week, a field of 112 was on hand with the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains
Need To Know: Sooner 600 Week

Need To Know: Sooner 600 Week

6/6/2022 -
(Image Credit: Danny Clum) ROUND 1 – WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8: CREEK COUNTY SPEEDWAY (SAPULPA, OKLA.) Pits: 4:00 P.M. Draw: 5:15 P.M. – 6:30 P.M. Driver’s Meeting; 6:45 P.M. Hot Laps: 7:15 P.M. Racing: 8:00 P.M. Classes: Stock Non-Wing,
Flud Sweeps While Nunley and Smith Captu...

Flud Sweeps While Nunley and Smith Captu...

6/9/2022 -
(Image Credit: Danny Clum) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (June 8, 2022) Opening the 2022 Sooner 600 Week at Creek County Speedway on Wednesday, a field of 105 entries rolled into the Oklahoma quarter-mile. Nearly losing the night

Points

Creek County Speedway - 2022

Champ 305 Sprints

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK16810834-
27FNoah HarrisBroken Arrow, OK2451080232
338Jimmy ForresterSand Springs, OK281078945
420Shawn WickerSand Springs, OK171074886
555Corey McGeheeClaremore, OK1449712122
669Greg YorkBixby, OK49640194
722CCharlie CrumptonBixby, OK267615219
829LLane GoodmanBroken Arrow, OK1356526308
98RRyker PaceCollinsville, OK145472362
109$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK2445461373

Modifieds

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
139Ho DeanTulsa, OK1912121218-
217Brandon DeanSapulpa, OK268121115103
310BRALPH BRITTONStroud, OK911967251
452Chad DavisTulsa, OK6888949269
57Jason DavisSkiatook, OK81010927291
612Eric RedmanSapulpa, OK477747471
767KDanny PadillaOwasso, OK477733485
851Jerry ColbyBristow, OK158721497
968Jarron HitchcockTulsa, OK168678540
1000Levi BumgarnerMannford, OK167644574

Factory Stocks

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Jimmy Owen712121171-
233Jeff Gerritson39121064107
355PTracy PierceMannford, OK169101051120
4H1Steve Hewitt SrMannford, OK58111000171
53Brandon JamesDrumright, OK13610882289
603Toby CooperTerlton, OK2411869302
71XRobert ScottSand Springs, OK1568707464
855JRTracy Pierce JrMannford, OK37588583
941Shawn BrownleeWeleetka, OK2357585586
107TAustin Timmons18572599

Mini Stocks

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10XMichael LongacreJenning, OK2912121230-
226Adrien HickmanBixby, OK281111121218
32Lane TrasterPrue, OK361112115575
416Lexie StoweBristow, OK411111014216
533Kyle ArmitageBeggs, OK49101006224
621Erica BanksSapulpa, OK11111982248
714Johnny StoweBixby, OK2779974256
815Bobby Traster13810969261
970Allen OwensMannford, OK5910908322
104BjrJustin MeltonTulsa, OK668728502

Junior Mini Stocks

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Bentley TrasterPeru, OK29991034-
29Maddi TrasterPrue, OK899856178
319Tyler DeanSapulpa, OK3688791243
421RRobert BaileyTulsa, OK566642392
525CCarter WaitesMounds, OK455551483
648Brooklyn AnsonSapulpa, OK255541493
715Braylnn TrasterPrue, OK455492542
812JRLendsey McSperittSperry, OK3444351683
962Roland GuffeyKellyville, OK233311723
1010Braden JarvisClaremore, OK1333225809

Dwarf Cars

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1F4Chandler FoltzBroken Arrow, OK2222100-
2X15Larry PenseGlenpool, OK222100-
376Jason MilesVerdigris, OK222100-
42Chris PearceBroken Arrow, OK112100-
539Rex JohnsonGlenpool, OK112100-
648BStephen FreeMcalester, OK12100-
740Jeremiah JohnsonGlenpool, OK12100-
860Scott HartlineBlanchard, OK12100-
912Rodger MooreBroken Arrow, OK12100-
1033XWaylon WeaverClaremore, OK11100-

USL Sprints

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Steven ShebesterMustang, OK1111100-
224HTy HulseyOwasso, OK111955
3Matt SherrellOwasso, OK111919
45$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK1118713
5Bradley FezardBonnerdale, AR18416
65Cameron HaginBroken Arrow, OK1118119
755Johnny KentKiefer, OK117822
8Dean Drake JrCollinsville, OK117624
9Ryker PaceCollinsville, OK117426
10Gerald SmithNewcastle, OK117228
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Creek County Speedway6/25/2022Champ 305 Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/25/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/25/2022Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/25/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/25/2022Junior Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/18/2022Champ 305 Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/18/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/18/2022Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/18/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/18/2022Dwarf Cars
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/11/2022Champ 305 Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/11/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/11/2022Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/11/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/11/2022Junior Mini Stocks
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
Champ 305 Sprintsas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Factory Stocksas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Junior Mini Stocksas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Dwarf Carsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points