• Welcome to Creek County Speedway Online!
  • RACING SATURDAY NIGHTS at 7:30pm.
918-247-7223
Wet Forecast Postpones NOW600 Micro Nati...
Tuners Are Coming To Creek County Speedw...
Jason Martin Parks It During Fuzzy’s Fal...
Hank Davis Collects $6,000 In The Iron M...
Wet Forecast Postpones NOW600 Micro Nati...

Wet Forecast Postpones NOW600 Micro Nati...

11/2/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (November 2, 2022) With a forecast that calls for rain all day and into the night on Friday, along with the chance for severe storms, officials with the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series prese
Tuners Are Coming To Creek County Speedw...

Tuners Are Coming To Creek County Speedw...

11/1/2022 -
(Image Credit: Greg Stanek) Bryan Hulbert - SAPULPA, Okla. (November 1, 2022) Looking to the 2023 season, Steve Hahn announced today that a Tuner division will be added to the lineup of classes at Creek County Speedway. The divisi
Jason Martin Parks It During Fuzzy’s Fal...

Jason Martin Parks It During Fuzzy’s Fal...

10/30/2022 -
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (October 29, 2022) A season-long battle to the finish, Jason Martin finally parked his No. 36 in Victory Lane during the 2022 season finale for the Lucas Oil American Sp
Hank Davis Collects $6,000 In The Iron M...

Hank Davis Collects $6,000 In The Iron M...

9/5/2022 -
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (September 4, 2022) Three leaders over 55 laps, the one that counted, saw Hank Davis steer his way into Victory Lane at Creek County Speedway and collect the $6,000 priz

Points

Creek County Speedway - 2022

Champ 305 Sprints

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK1913171735-
238Jimmy ForresterSand Springs, OK612161572163
37FNoah HarrisBroken Arrow, OK3911141481254
455Corey McGeheeClaremore, OK268121260475
529LLane GoodmanBroken Arrow, OK1610121219516
622CCharlie CrumptonBixby, OK510111114621
769Greg YorkBixby, OK5121054681
81HHank DavisSand Springs, OK7778923812
98RRyker PaceCollinsville, OK1610900835
109$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK2788889846

Modifieds

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
139Ho DeanTulsa, OK31621222265-
210BRALPH BRITTONStroud, OK418232143122
317Brandon DeanSapulpa, OK41215212066199
47Jason DavisSkiatook, OK11418212038227
512Eric RedmanSapulpa, OK1711131354911
651Jerry ColbyBristow, OK39141322943
768Jarron HitchcockTulsa, OK291412081057
852Chad DavisTulsa, OK810101011891076
967KDanny PadillaOwasso, OK4101010251240
1000Levi BumgarnerMannford, OK18119981267

Factory Stocks

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Jimmy Owen1525262638-
255PTracy PierceMannford, OK21019242414224
3H1Steve Hewitt SrMannford, OK718252349289
433Jeff Gerritson516252249389
503Toby CooperTerlton, OK361714481190
611Robert ScottSand Springs, OK19121413341304
71BBDustin DixonBartlesville, OK58101313041334
846Chris YandellTulsa, OK51512511387
97TAustin Timmons31410751563
1066GRobert FallinStillwater, OK271010081630

Mini Stocks

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10XMichael LongacreJenning, OK61924252664-
22Lane TrasterPrue, OK8162425262242
333Kyle ArmitageBeggs, OK1321222253411
421Erica BanksSapulpa, OK323232186478
514Johnny StoweBixby, OK31315171877787
64BjrJustin MeltonTulsa, OK1315171674990
716Lexie StoweBristow, OK9171716401024
815Bobby Traster15141615771087
926Adrien HickmanBixby, OK28141415431121
1050Philip StewartBroken Arrow, OK171211251539

Junior Mini Stocks

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Bentley TrasterPeru, OK31415151732-
29Maddi TrasterPrue, OK1314141420312
321RRobert BaileyTulsa, OK1112121296436
419Tyler DeanSapulpa, OK5911111139593
525CCarter WaitesMounds, OK1910101118614
615Braylnn TrasterPrue, OK5665991133
748Brooklyn AnsonSapulpa, OK2555411191
862Roland GuffeyKellyville, OK3444171315
921Dylan LarisonSapulpa, OK33333561376
1012JRLendsey McSperittSperry, OK34443511381

Dwarf Cars

As of 9/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1X15Larry PenseGlenpool, OK4779725-
276Jason MilesVerdigris, OK288967253
339Rex JohnsonGlenpool, OK47964283
400Jeff Robertson59616109
527Jeff PenseMounds, OK168576149
648BStephen FreeMcalester, OK378559166
723Robbie RussellBroken Arrow, OK1666553172
875Paul York366537188
912Rodger MooreBroken Arrow, OK138498227
1071Danny PryorCollinsville, OK257477248

USL Sprints

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Steven ShebesterMustang, OK1111100-
224HTy HulseyOwasso, OK111955
3Matt SherrellOwasso, OK111919
45$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK1118713
5Bradley FezardBonnerdale, AR18416
65Cameron HaginBroken Arrow, OK1118119
755Johnny KentKiefer, OK117822
8Dean Drake JrCollinsville, OK117624
9Ryker PaceCollinsville, OK117426
10Gerald SmithNewcastle, OK117228

Non-Wing Champ Sprints

As of 9/4/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11HHank DavisSand Springs, OK1111100-
29$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK111955
315dAndrew DealCaney, KS111919
426MFred MattoxDrumright, OK1118713
583Jett HaysFort Worth, TX1118416
642Grady MercerOwasso, OK118119
724hTy HulseyOwasso, OK117822
893Joe Wood JrNewcastle, OK117624
955kJohnny KentKiefer, OK117426
10938Bradley FezardBonnerdale, AR117228
Driver Registration

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Creek County Speedway10/29/2022Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/29/2022ASCS Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/29/2022USL Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/22/2022Champ 305 Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/22/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/22/2022Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/22/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/22/2022Junior Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/15/2022Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/15/2022Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/15/2022Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway10/15/2022Junior Mini Stocks
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
Champ 305 Sprintsas of 10/22/2022
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 10/22/2022
Full Points
Factory Stocksas of 10/22/2022
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 10/22/2022
Full Points
Junior Mini Stocksas of 10/22/2022
Full Points
Dwarf Carsas of 9/24/2022
Full Points