• Welcome to Creek County Speedway Online!
  • RACING SATURDAY NIGHTS at 7:30pm.
918-247-7223
Lucas Oil NOW600 Season Championship Mov...
Flud, Wilson and McDougal Start NOW600 N...
Hinton, Flud and Nunley Victorious Durin...
Seth Bergman Masters Creek County Fall F...
Lucas Oil NOW600 Season Championship Mov...

Lucas Oil NOW600 Season Championship Mov...

11/11/2021 -
SAPULPA, Okla. (Nov. 11, 2021) - The season finale for the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi Plains Building Division has made the move to Creek County Speedway on November 12-13. Officials at RPM Speedway i
Flud, Wilson and McDougal Start NOW600 N...

Flud, Wilson and McDougal Start NOW600 N...

11/6/2021 -
(Photo by Richard Bales Photo) Inside Line Promotions – SAPULPA, Okla. (Nov. 5, 2021) – The winningest driver in Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division history was joined by two first-tim
Hinton, Flud and Nunley Victorious Durin...

Hinton, Flud and Nunley Victorious Durin...

11/7/2021 -
(Photo by Richard Bales Photo) Inside Line Promotions – SAPULPA, Okla. (Nov. 6, 2021) – Chelby Hinton, Frank Flud and Jett Nunley capped the NOW600 Nationals by driving into Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi
Seth Bergman Masters Creek County Fall F...

Seth Bergman Masters Creek County Fall F...

10/30/2021 -
(Image Credit: Danny Clum) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (October 29, 2021) Getting the lead just past the halfway point Friday night and never looking back, Washington’s Seth Bergman collected the opening night of the Creek Coun

Event Profile

3/27/2021 at Creek County Speedway

3/27/2021 at Creek County Speedway

Fast Five Weekly Series - First Points Race | Sapulpa, OK

Creek County Opens 2021 Campaign With Roberts, Dean, Wilson, Knebel, And Traster Taking Wins

3/28/2021
Creek County Opens 2021 Campaign With Roberts, Dean, Wilson, Knebel, And Traster Taking Wins

Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (March 27, 2021) Kicking off the 37th season of competition, Creek County Speedway’s Fast Five Weekly Series saw a combined field of 77 competitors on hand this past Saturday night with wins going to Darien Roberts, Brandon Dean, Scott Wilson, Wesley Knebel, and Lane Traster.

Winning from seventh with the DSO Champ/305 Sprint Cars, Broken Arrow’s Darien Roberts drew first-place points for his efforts. Charlie Crumpton crossed second with the night’s Hard Charger Award going to Johnny Kent, who rebounded from a DNF in his Heat Race. Gridding 21st, the No. 55 made it to third With Ty Hulsey and Dean Drake making up the top five.

Getting the win from fifth, Brandon Dean made it to Victory Lane with the York Plumbing Modifieds with Chad Davis following from seventh to second. Mike Duvall was third with Ho Dean and Ben Frey making up the top five.

Bringing 21 Tim Chainey Trucking Factory Stocks to the quarter-mile oval, Okemah’s Scott Wilson bested the stout field with Tracy Pierce in tow. Jeff Gerritson was third with Toby Cooper moving from 11th to fourth. Coweta’s Brian Hughes crossed fifth.

Looking to Mini Stocks, the win went to Wesley Knebel over sixth starting Blake Green. Justin Melton, Shawn Crowell, and Justin Traster made the top five.

Continuing to grow, the youngest competitors made up the Junior Mini-Stock field of six with Lane Traster proving to be the fastest. Kyle Armitage, Tyler Dean, Natalie Colby, Jacob O’Hara, and Lendsey McSperitt completed the field.

Creek County Speedway continues With the Randy Wheeler Memorial on Saturday, April 3 featuring DSO Champ 305 Sprints, York Plumbing Modifieds, Tim Chainey Trucking Factory Stocks, Mini Stocks, and Junior Mini Stocks.

Gates open at 5:00 P.M., Hot Laps are at 7:00 P.M., with racing at 7:30 P.M. (CDT). Admission is $10 for adults with youth 11-14 admitted for $6. Kids 10 and under get into the Grandstands free of charge. Creek County Speedway is located at 18450 West Hwy. 66, between Kellyville and Sapulpa. Take Exit 211 off I-44 to Route 66. The track is just beyond the Creek County Fairgrounds.

For more information, call (918) 247-7223 (RACE) or log onto http://www.creekcountyspeedway.co.

Race Results:

Creek County Speedway
Saturday, March 27, 2021
Fast Five Weekly Series

DSO Champ 305 Sprints

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10R-Darien Roberts[7]; 2. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[4]; 3. 55K-Johnny Kent[21]; 4. 24H-Ty Hulsey[2]; 5. 77-Dean Drake[3]; 6. 2L-Brandon Leland[18]; 7. 39-Casey Buechler[14]; 8. 71-Mike McClendon[17]; 9. 1-Travis Wilson[12]; 10. (DNF) 9$-Kyle Clark[11]; 11. (DNF) 10X-Scott Roberts[9]; 12. (DNF) 55-Corey McGehee[8]; 13. (DNF) 22-David Stephenson[10]; 14. (DNF) 4-Joshua Tyre[19]; 15. (DNF) 7F-Noah Harris[6]; 16. (DNF) 38-Jimmy Forrester[13]; 17. (DNF) 3F-Roy Larkin[5]; 18. (DNF) 5$-Danny Smith[1]; 19. (DNF) 13$-Len Larkin[20]; 20. (DNF) 69-Greg York[16]; 21. (DNF) 22Z-Zach Campbell[15]; 22. (DNS) 27-Jesse Frazier

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[2]; 2. 24H-Ty Hulsey[6]; 3. 77-Dean Drake[8]; 4. 38-Jimmy Forrester[1]; 5. 9$-Kyle Clark[7]; 6. 71-Mike McClendon[5]; 7. 4-Joshua Tyre[3]; 8. (DNS) 27-Jesse Frazier

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3F-Roy Larkin[2]; 2. 5$-Danny Smith[7]; 3. 10X-Scott Roberts[5]; 4. 1-Travis Wilson[3]; 5. 22Z-Zach Campbell[4]; 6. 69-Greg York[6]; 7. 13$-Len Larkin[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7F-Noah Harris[2]; 2. 55-Corey McGehee[3]; 3. 10R-Darien Roberts[6]; 4. 22-David Stephenson[7]; 5. 39-Casey Buechler[5]; 6. 2L-Brandon Leland[1]; 7. (DNF) 55K-Johnny Kent[4]

York Plumbing Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Brandon Dean[5]; 2. 52-Chad Davis[7]; 3. 13-Mike Duvall[1]; 4. 39-Ho Dean[4]; 5. 24F-Ben Frey[2]; 6. 75-Joe Wright[3]; 7. 98B-Allan Beatty[6]; 8. 00-Levi Bumgarner[8]; 9. 79-Nick Lamb[13]; 10. AR15-Jeff Hall[14]; 11. 7-Jason Davis[9]; 12. (DNS) 7G-Treyton Gann; 13. (DNS) 01-Collin Wiseley; 14. (DNS) 10B-RALPH BRITTON

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Ho Dean[2]; 2. 24F-Ben Frey[6]; 3. 17-Brandon Dean[5]; 4. 52-Chad Davis[3]; 5. 00-Levi Bumgarner[1]; 6. (DNF) 01-Collin Wiseley[4]; 7. (DNF) 79-Nick Lamb[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Mike Duvall[7]; 2. 75-Joe Wright[6]; 3. 98B-Allan Beatty[2]; 4. (DNF) 7-Jason Davis[5]; 5. (DNF) 7G-Treyton Gann[4]; 6. (DNF) 10B-RALPH BRITTON[3]; 7. (DNF) AR15-Jeff Hall[1]

*** Tim Chainey Trucking Factory Stocks***

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6-Scott Wilson[3]; 2. 55P-Tracy Pierce[4]; 3. 33-Jeff Gerritson[5]; 4. 03-Toby Cooper[11]; 5. 1X-Brian Hughes[8]; 6. 41-Shawn Brownlee[18]; 7. 23-Charles Kerley[7]; 8. 77-Max King[6]; 9. 8-Jake Brumley[13]; 10. 51-Ronnie Drake[10]; 11. 19G-ROBERT GORDON[15]; 12. (DNF) 55JR-Tracy Pierce Jr[9]; 13. (DNF) 15V-Bailey Vann[16]; 14. (DNF) 22C-Clent Southerland[12]; 15. (DNF) 15P-Jay Partin[14]; 16. (DNF) 57J-Dustin Johnson[20]; 17. (DNF) 4U-Donnie Wright[1]; 18. (DNS) 15-Sean Perrin; 19. (DNS) H2-Chris Hewitt; 20. (DNS) 252-Prestidge Orcutt; 21. (DNS) 52-Josh DeRosa

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4U-Donnie Wright[5]; 2. 23-Charles Kerley[1]; 3. 1X-Brian Hughes[4]; 4. 55JR-Tracy Pierce Jr[6]; 5. 15V-Bailey Vann[3]; 6. 19G-ROBERT GORDON[7]; 7. (DNF) 41-Shawn Brownlee[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jeff Gerritson[1]; 2. H2-Chris Hewitt[7]; 3. 51-Ronnie Drake[3]; 4. 22C-Clent Southerland[5]; 5. 15P-Jay Partin[4]; 6. (DNS) 52-Josh DeRosa; 7. (DQ) 15-Sean Perrin[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55P-Tracy Pierce[2]; 2. 6-Scott Wilson[6]; 3. 03-Toby Cooper[3]; 4. 77-Max King[7]; 5. 8-Jake Brumley[5]; 6. 252-Prestidge Orcutt[4]; 7. (DNS) 57J-Dustin Johnson

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Wesley Knebel[1]; 2. 55-Blake Green[6]; 3. 4BJR-Justin Melton[7]; 4. 59-Shawn Crowell[2]; 5. 10-Justin Traster[10]; 6. 74A-Zack Arterberry[5]; 7. 43-Marcus Rodriguez[4]; 8. 21-Erica banks[9]; 9. (DNF) 5-Brianna Dickson[8]; 10. (DNF) 2-Jerad Traster[3]; 11. (DNS) 70-Allen Owens; 12. (DNS) 26-Adrien Hickman; 13. (DNS) 0X-Michael Longacre; 14. (DNS) 16-Lexie Stowe

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Wesley Knebel[4]; 2. 2-Jerad Traster[3]; 3. 4BJR-Justin Melton[1]; 4. 55-Blake Green[6]; 5. 10-Justin Traster[2]; 6. (DNF) 26-Adrien Hickman[5]; 7. (DNS) 16-Lexie Stowe

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Shawn Crowell[4]; 2. 43-Marcus Rodriguez[3]; 3. 74A-Zack Arterberry[5]; 4. 21-Erica banks[2]; 5. 5-Brianna Dickson[7]; 6. 70-Allen Owens[6]; 7. (DNF) 0X-Michael Longacre[1]

Junior Mini Stocks

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Lane Traster[2]; 2. 33-Kyle Armitage[1]; 3. 19-Tyler Dean[3]; 4. 051-Natalie Colby[4]; 5. 21-Jacob O'Hara[6]; 6. (DNS) 12JR-Lendsey McSperitt

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Lane Traster[2]; 2. 33-Kyle Armitage[6]; 3. 19-Tyler Dean[4]; 4. 051-Natalie Colby[1]; 5. (DNF) 12JR-Lendsey McSperitt[3]; 6. (DNS) 21-Jacob O'Hara

Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Creek County Speedway11/13/2021NOW600 Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/13/2021NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/13/2021NOW600 A-Class Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/13/2021NOW600 Restricted Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/12/2021NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/12/2021NOW600 A-Class Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/12/2021NOW600 Restricted Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 Dwarf Cars
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 A-Class Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 Restricted Micros
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
Champ 305 Sprintsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
USRA Modifiedsas of 7/31/2021
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Factory Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Junior Mini Stocksas of 9/25/2021
Full Points