• Welcome to Creek County Speedway Online!
  • RACING SATURDAY NIGHTS at 7:30pm.
918-247-7223
Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight wi...
ASCS National Speedweek Rolls Into Creek...
Sooner 600 Week Up Next for Dirt2Media N...
UP NEXT >> Weekly Racing Info For Saturd...
Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight wi...

Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight wi...

6/15/2024 -
Sam Hafertepe Jr. continued a perfect June run by winning his third straight American Sprint Car Series National Tour race Thursday night at Creek County Speedway. And he did so by swapping his winning ride for the backup car. He
ASCS National Speedweek Rolls Into Creek...

ASCS National Speedweek Rolls Into Creek...

6/5/2024 -
SAPULPA, Okla. (June 4, 2024) Back on the ASCS National Tour lineup for the first time since 2021, the American Sprint Car Series Speedweek will grace Creek County Speedway clay on Thursday, June 13. Marking the 19th time Speedwee
Sooner 600 Week Up Next for Dirt2Media N...

Sooner 600 Week Up Next for Dirt2Media N...

5/27/2024 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (May 27, 2024) For the eighth time, the Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi Plains Building Division will go all out with Sooner 600 Week to see who are the toughest Micro drivers in the land
UP NEXT >> Weekly Racing Info For Saturd...

UP NEXT >> Weekly Racing Info For Saturd...

5/13/2024 -
Racing Saturday May 18, 2024 Pits: 4:30 P.M. Gates: 5:00 P.M. Hot Laps: 7:00 P.M. Racing: 7:30 P.M. Gen. Admission: $15 Youth (11-14): $6 Kids 10 & under: Free Pits: $35 Classes: Champ 305 Sprints, USRA Modifieds, Factory Stocks,

Points

Creek County Speedway - 2022

Champ 305 Sprints

As of 10/22/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK1913171735-
238Jimmy ForresterSand Springs, OK612161572163
37FNoah HarrisBroken Arrow, OK3911141481254
455Corey McGeheeClaremore, OK268121260475
529LLane GoodmanBroken Arrow, OK1610121219516
622CCharlie CrumptonBixby, OK510111114621
769Greg YorkBixby, OK5121054681
81HHank DavisSand Springs, OK7778923812
98RRyker PaceCollinsville, OK1610900835
109$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK2788889846
1120Shawn WickerSand Springs, OK189838897
12938Bradley FezardBonnerdale, AR15666691066
1331Casey WillsSperry, OK5566461089
1422MRees MoranTulsa, OK14566391096
1582Keith BoltonBixby, OK1476351100
1642Grady MercerOwasso, OK4666301105
1722TFrank TaftCollinsville, OK466051130
1826MFred MattoxDrumright, OK4555771158
1951MKevin CummingsTulsa, OK455051230
2077Dean Drake JrCollinsville, OK265001235
21777Bailey HughesTulsa, OK1554941241
2245Luke MayMannford, OK1354631272
2323ATravis AshwoodSapulpa, OK354421293
2408EElizabeth PhillipsBixby, OK1154351300
2555KJohnny KentKiefer, OK12344091326
2639Kimberly TyreKiefer, OK143741361
2722David StephensonPorter, OK243651370
2822ZZach CampbellTulsa, OK343551380
2921Jared HigginsSand Springs, OK132901445
3054Will ScribnerDrumright, OK2222131522
3152JRConner LongStilwell, OK1122111524
321TJoshua TyreKiefer, OK221981537
3312MMitchell BarrosOwasso, OK21971538
3424HTy HulseyOwasso, OK1121851550
3555Kody JenkinsMannford, OK121681567
3600Daniel ShafferBartlesville, OK21651570
3710TBrandon ThomasOwasso, OK21641571
3831KRoss MooreOwasso, OK121481587
395Cameron HaginBroken Arrow, OK1111141621
4078Tanner ConnOklahoma City, OK1111111624
4188Terry EasumBroken Arrow, OK1111111624
4220CLuke CranstonHolcomb, KS1111081627
4384Alex DeCampLocust Grove, OK1111051630
4424CCraig CarrollCollinsville, OK1111031632
458XAustin ShoresAtoka, OK111021633
4620SSheldon BarksdaleNorman, OK111021633
4777Kale DrakeCollinsville, OK111011634
489Emilio HooverBroken Arrow, OK111011634
4913$Len LarkinTulsa, OK11981637
5077Troy NorrisSand Springs, OK11911644
5184SShaun ShapelWichita, KS11881647
5251Jackie YorkBixby, OK11881647
5344CCody PriceFarmersville, TX1841651
5478Bubba HuntTulsa, OK1821653
555XMatt SherrellOwasso, OK1821653
5635Brett WilsonCoweta, OK1751660
5733Justin PatockaEnid, OK1711664
5830XLarry BrattiSpringdale, AR1681667
5917EBlake EdwardsClaremore, OK501685
6050zZach ChappellTalala, OK1161719
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024Champ 305 Sprints
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024USRA Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024Junior Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/15/2024USRA Tuners
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/13/2024USRA Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/13/2024NOW600 Dwarf Cars
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/13/2024360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/8/2024USRA Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/8/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/8/2024Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/8/2024Junior Mini Stocks
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/8/2024USRA Tuners
Full Results
Creek County Speedway6/8/2024USL Sprints
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
Champ 305 Sprintsas of 6/1/2024
Full Points
USRA Modifiedsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
Factory Stocksas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
Junior Mini Stocksas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
USRA Tunersas of 6/15/2024
Full Points