• Welcome to Creek County Speedway Online!
  • RACING SATURDAY NIGHTS at 7:30pm.
918-247-7223
Lucas Oil NOW600 Season Championship Mov...
Flud, Wilson and McDougal Start NOW600 N...
Hinton, Flud and Nunley Victorious Durin...
Seth Bergman Masters Creek County Fall F...
Lucas Oil NOW600 Season Championship Mov...

Lucas Oil NOW600 Season Championship Mov...

11/11/2021 -
SAPULPA, Okla. (Nov. 11, 2021) - The season finale for the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi Plains Building Division has made the move to Creek County Speedway on November 12-13. Officials at RPM Speedway i
Flud, Wilson and McDougal Start NOW600 N...

Flud, Wilson and McDougal Start NOW600 N...

11/6/2021 -
(Photo by Richard Bales Photo) Inside Line Promotions – SAPULPA, Okla. (Nov. 5, 2021) – The winningest driver in Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division history was joined by two first-tim
Hinton, Flud and Nunley Victorious Durin...

Hinton, Flud and Nunley Victorious Durin...

11/7/2021 -
(Photo by Richard Bales Photo) Inside Line Promotions – SAPULPA, Okla. (Nov. 6, 2021) – Chelby Hinton, Frank Flud and Jett Nunley capped the NOW600 Nationals by driving into Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi
Seth Bergman Masters Creek County Fall F...

Seth Bergman Masters Creek County Fall F...

10/30/2021 -
(Image Credit: Danny Clum) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (October 29, 2021) Getting the lead just past the halfway point Friday night and never looking back, Washington’s Seth Bergman collected the opening night of the Creek Coun

News

Harris, Davis, Wiseman, Hickman, And Cartwright Roll Into Creek County Speedway Victory Lane

10/3/2021
Harris, Davis, Wiseman, Hickman, And Cartwright Roll Into Creek County Speedway Victory Lane

(Image Credit: Danny Clum)

Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (October 2, 2021) With rain clearing just before 11:00 A.M. on Saturday, Creek County Speedway welcomed a Pit busting 116 entries with five divisions spilling into the parking lot of the Oklahoma quarter-mile as Terry Mattox Promotions presented the Ameriflex Oil Capital Racing Series IMCA Sprint Cars, Modifieds, Factory Stocks, Mini Stocks, and Junior Minis.

Collecting $1,000 and his second career victory with the Ameriflex Oil Capital Racing Series IMCA Sprint Cars, Noah Harris held off multiple challenges in traffic from Tanner Conn with both going wheel to wheel on numerous occasions. Conn in second was followed by Danny Smith, Joe Bob Lee, and 11th starting Matt Sherrell to complete the top five.

Pacing start to finish with the Modifieds, Chad Davis held on through several cautions, including a green, white, checkered dash to the checkered flag. Gapping the field by nearly 1.5-seconds after the race’s final restart, the race for second went to 12th starting Joe Wright, while Brandon and Ho Dean battled for third with Brandon taking the upper hand. Ho Dean in fourth, followed by Justin Cartwright in fifth.

A race all the way to the drop of the checkered flag, Mike Wiseman held off early race leader, Jason Sperry for Factory Stock glory, and $1,000. While Sperry would cross second, the No. 92 was disqualified following post-race tech for his engine pumping too big. The runner-up spot would go to eighth starting Justin Green, with Matt French rolling from 12th to third. Andrew Bohanan was credited with fourth, while Chris Wilson made up the top five.

Leading the opening 12 circuits, the No. 26 of Adrien Hickman would get one last shot at the lead, as well as the $500 top prize when traffic struck on the white flag lap. Finding Wesley Knebel stuck behind a lapped car, Hickman dove under the No. 17 in turns one and two. Emerging with the lead, Knebel made a last corner charge but was shy by 0.041-seconds. Kevin McSperitt, Jr. was third, followed by Dee Denton, and Jimmy Masterson.

The Junior Mini Stocks were topped by Bailey Cartwright, with Tyler Dean, Natalie Colby, and Racen Stacey completing the running order.

Creek County Speedway is back in action for the Fall Fling on Friday, October 29, and Saturday, October 30. The two nights will feature the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley’s Racing Products as well as the Lucas Oil POWRi West Midget League.

Creek County Speedway is located at 18450 West Hwy. 66 between Sapulpa and Kellyville.

For more information on Creek County Speedway, including a complete lineup of events and directions, log onto http://www.creekcountyspeedway.co or call (918) 247-RACE (7223). The track can also be found on social media at https://www.facebook.com/CreekCountySpeedway.

Race Results:

Creek County Speedway
Saturday, October 2, 2021

Oil Capital Racing Series

AmeriFlex Hose Accessories A Main (30 Laps): 1. 7F-Noah Harris[1]; 2. 78-Tanner Conn[2]; 3. 5$-Danny Smith[6]; 4. 5-Joe Bob Lee[5]; 5. 5X-Matt Sherrell[11]; 6. 26M-Fred Mattox[3]; 7. 9$-Kyle Clark[17]; 8. 77-Dean Drake Jr[9]; 9. 31-Casey Wills[18]; 10. 55M-Corey McGehee[7]; 11. 55-Johnny Kent[15]; 12. 8X-Austin Shores[14]; 13. 3C-Roy Larkin[13]; 14. 88-Terry Easum[8]; 15. 11-Michael Tyre II[10]; 16. 56L-Nicholas Lucito[19]; 17. 20-Shawn Wicker[4]; 18. 21-Harlan Hulsey[20]; 19. 22M-Rees Moran[12]; 20. 8-Alex Sewell[16]

Hoosier Racing Tire B Main (12 Laps): 1. 55-Johnny Kent[1]; 2. 8-Alex Sewell[6]; 3. 9$-Kyle Clark[2]; 4. 31-Casey Wills[3]; 5. 56L-Nicholas Lucito[4]; 6. 21-Harlan Hulsey[8]; 7. 6-Alison Slaton[16]; 8. 30X-Larry Bratti[13]; 9. 22T-Frank Taft[7]; 10. 4-Jimmy Forrester[10]; 11. 5M-Blake Edwards[5]; 12. 13$-Len Larkin[15]; 13. 22-David Stephenson[11]; 14. 69-Greg York[9]; 15. 25-Kyle Admire[12]; 16. 911-Waylon Weaver[14]

Schure Built Suspension Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26M-Fred Mattox[2]; 2. 5$-Danny Smith[1]; 3. 5X-Matt Sherrell[4]; 4. 55-Johnny Kent[3]; 5. 31-Casey Wills[6]; 6. 5M-Blake Edwards[8]; 7. 30X-Larry Bratti[5]; 8. 13$-Len Larkin[7]

Lightning Wings Powder Coating Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Terry Easum[1]; 2. 55M-Corey McGehee[2]; 3. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 4. 5-Joe Bob Lee[7]; 5. 56L-Nicholas Lucito[6]; 6. 8-Alex Sewell[8]; 7. 911-Waylon Weaver[3]; 8. 6-Alison Slaton[5]

Smith Titanium Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Shawn Wicker[2]; 2. 77-Dean Drake Jr[1]; 3. 3C-Roy Larkin[4]; 4. 8X-Austin Shores[6]; 5. 21-Harlan Hulsey[3]; 6. 69-Greg York[5]; 7. 22-David Stephenson[7]

Car Fleet Parts Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Tanner Conn[2]; 2. 11-Michael Tyre II[1]; 3. 7F-Noah Harris[7]; 4. 9$-Kyle Clark[3]; 5. 22T-Frank Taft[4]; 6. 4-Jimmy Forrester[5]; 7. 25-Kyle Admire[6]

Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Chad Davis[1]; 2. 75-Joe Wright[12]; 3. 17-Brandon Dean[5]; 4. 39-Ho Dean[10]; 5. 24-Justin Cartwright[6]; 6. 7-Jason Davis[4]; 7. 84X-Henry Dry[19]; 8. 64-Kyle Wingard[18]; 9. 26-Jacob Ulrich[21]; 10. 00-Levi Bumgarner[14]; 11. 27-Jarron Hitchcock[20]; 12. 2-Bobby Traster[13]; 13. B38-Travis Wilson[2]; 14. 22N-Kevin Newell[17]; 15. 52C-Alex Cammon[3]; 16. 12-Jason Redman[11]; 17. 67-Mike Northrup[16]; 18. 12A-Austin McSperitt[15]; 19. 2K-Mike Keever[7]; 20. 77-Kendall Shultz[9]; 21. (DNS) 11-Robert Scott

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12A-Austin McSperitt[2]; 2. 67-Mike Northrup[9]; 3. 22N-Kevin Newell[7]; 4. 64-Kyle Wingard[4]; 5. 84X-Henry Dry[8]; 6. 27-Jarron Hitchcock[3]; 7. 26-Jacob Ulrich[1]; 8. (DNS) 20T-Justin Dunn; 9. (DNS) 10E-Roy East; 10. (DNS) 12B-James Foley

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Chad Davis[3]; 2. 11-Robert Scott[1]; 3. 77-Kendall Shultz[4]; 4. 7-Jason Davis[8]; 5. 2-Bobby Traster[6]; 6. 12A-Austin McSperitt[5]; 7. 67-Mike Northrup[2]; 8. 12B-James Foley[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52C-Alex Cammon[1]; 2. 2K-Mike Keever[2]; 3. 75-Joe Wright[3]; 4. 39-Ho Dean[6]; 5. 00-Levi Bumgarner[4]; 6. 27-Jarron Hitchcock[5]; 7. 10E-Roy East[7]; 8. 22N-Kevin Newell[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. B38-Travis Wilson[2]; 2. 17-Brandon Dean[3]; 3. 24-Justin Cartwright[5]; 4. 12-Jason Redman[6]; 5. 26-Jacob Ulrich[1]; 6. 20T-Justin Dunn[4]; 7. 64-Kyle Wingard[8]; 8. 84X-Henry Dry[7]

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. DT1-Mike Wiseman[3]; 2. 55-Justin Green[8]; 3. 199-Matt French[12]; 4. 51-Andrew Bohanan[15]; 5. 18-Chris Wilson[5]; 6. 22R-Mathew Rowe[16]; 7. 1-Jimmy Owen[19]; 8. 4U-Donnie Wright[14]; 9. 55P-Tracy Pierce[4]; 10. 4-BUCKEY WILSON[20]; 11. 66G-Robert Fallin[18]; 12. 41-Chris Hewitt[9]; 13. H1-Steve Hewitt Sr[1]; 14. 55JR-Tracy Pierce Jr[10]; 15. 112-Juan Diaz[17]; 16. 57-Tommy Romine[11]; 17. 420-Anthony Shepherd Jr[6]; 18. 703-Treven Geter[13]; 19. 10B-RALPH BRITTON[7]; 20. (DQ) 92-Jason Sperry[2]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 51-Andrew Bohanan[4]; 2. 112-Juan Diaz[2]; 3. 1-Jimmy Owen[5]; 4. 03-Toby Cooper[10]; 5. 13-Ben Frey[3]; 6. 9-Derek Arnett[7]; 7. 22K-Dawson Smylie[1]; 8. 11-Ashley Scott[11]; 9. 252-Prestidge Orcutt[8]; 10. 77S-Randell Sessions[9]; 11. 27-Bryar Parker[12]; 12. 15V-Bailey Vann[6]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22R-Mathew Rowe[8]; 2. 66G-Robert Fallin[1]; 3. 4-BUCKEY WILSON[4]; 4. M78-Mikey Allen[9]; 5. 10-Brandon Jarvis[2]; 6. 46-Chris Yandell[11]; 7. 8-Jake Brumley[10]; 8. 7T-Austin Timmons[6]; 9. 33-Jeff Gerritson[3]; 10. 33X-Gregory Johns[5]; 11. 20RB-Ricky Bledsaw[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Chris Wilson[2]; 2. H1-Steve Hewitt Sr[8]; 3. 55P-Tracy Pierce[7]; 4. 4U-Donnie Wright[6]; 5. 1-Jimmy Owen[4]; 6. 9-Derek Arnett[5]; 7. 8-Jake Brumley[3]; 8. 27-Bryar Parker[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 420-Anthony Shepherd Jr[2]; 2. 55-Justin Green[4]; 3. 13-Ben Frey[1]; 4. 4-BUCKEY WILSON[3]; 5. 112-Juan Diaz[8]; 6. 7T-Austin Timmons[6]; 7. 252-Prestidge Orcutt[7]; 8. 46-Chris Yandell[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Tommy Romine[1]; 2. 703-Treven Geter[2]; 3. 10-Brandon Jarvis[3]; 4. 22K-Dawson Smylie[6]; 5. 33X-Gregory Johns[4]; 6. 20RB-Ricky Bledsaw[5]; 7. 22R-Mathew Rowe[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jason Sperry[3]; 2. 41-Chris Hewitt[4]; 3. 199-Matt French[5]; 4. 66G-Robert Fallin[6]; 5. 15V-Bailey Vann[2]; 6. M78-Mikey Allen[1]; 7. 77S-Randell Sessions[7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 10B-RALPH BRITTON[2]; 2. DT1-Mike Wiseman[5]; 3. 55JR-Tracy Pierce Jr[6]; 4. 51-Andrew Bohanan[4]; 5. 33-Jeff Gerritson[7]; 6. 03-Toby Cooper[1]; 7. 11-Ashley Scott[3]

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 26-Adrien Hickman[2]; 2. 17-Wesley Knebel[4]; 3. 88-Kevin McSperitt Jr[1]; 4. 4-Dee Denton[6]; 5. 45-Jimmy Masterson[7]; 6. 14-Johnny Stowe[13]; 7. 70-Allen Owens[17]; 8. 4BJR-Justin Melton[10]; 9. 33-Kyle Armitage[19]; 10. 0X-Michael Longacre[3]; 11. 24-Bailey Cartwright[5]; 12. 16-Lexie Stowe[15]; 13. 21-Erica Banks[14]; 14. UFO-Jordan Thomas[18]; 15. 19-Brandon Dean[12]; 16. 2-Lane Traster[20]; 17. 07-Sean Cusac[16]; 18. 1-Coleton Hummingbird[21]; 19. 051-Jerry Colby[9]; 20. 55-Blake Green[11]; 21. (DNS) 7-Leroy Burger

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0X-Michael Longacre[2]; 2. 88-Kevin McSperitt Jr[7]; 3. 051-Jerry Colby[3]; 4. 55-Blake Green[4]; 5. 14-Johnny Stowe[6]; 6. 33-Kyle Armitage[1]; 7. 2-Lane Traster[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Wesley Knebel[2]; 2. 45-Jimmy Masterson[1]; 3. 24-Bailey Cartwright[6]; 4. 4BJR-Justin Melton[5]; 5. 16-Lexie Stowe[4]; 6. 70-Allen Owens[3]; 7. UFO-Jordan Thomas[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Adrien Hickman[3]; 2. 7-Leroy Burger[1]; 3. 4-Dee Denton[5]; 4. 19-Brandon Dean[4]; 5. 21-Erica Banks[6]; 6. 07-Sean Cusac[7]; 7. 1-Coleton Hummingbird[2]

Junior Mini Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 24-Bailey Cartwright[1]; 2. 19-Tyler Dean[2]; 3. 051-Natalie Colby[3]; 4. 413-Racen Stacy[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24-Bailey Cartwright[2]; 2. 19-Tyler Dean[1]; 3. 051-Natalie Colby[3]; 4. 413-Racen Stacy[4]

Driver Registration

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Creek County Speedway11/13/2021NOW600 Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/13/2021NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/13/2021NOW600 A-Class Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/13/2021NOW600 Restricted Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/12/2021NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/12/2021NOW600 A-Class Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/12/2021NOW600 Restricted Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 Modifieds
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 Dwarf Cars
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 A-Class Micros
Full Results
Creek County Speedway11/6/2021NOW600 Restricted Micros
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
DSO Champ 305 Sprintsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
York Plumbing Modifiedsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Tim Chainey Trucking Factory Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Junior Mini Stocksas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
NOW600 Modifiedsas of 8/14/2021
Full Points